Privacy Policy Client

Privacy Policy Client

Privacy Statement of ProAgenda.com

25 May 2018

During the processing we conform to the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation. This means we:

  • clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;
  • limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
  • first ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
  • take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
  • respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

ProAgenda.com is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

Access to portal
Within our portal, you can access a management and booking environment where you can set, specify and change settings, book appointments and receive coaching.

For this purpose, we use your email address and name and address details.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information for six months after our services to you have ended.

Contact Form
You can use our contact form to ask or questions or make any request.

For this purpose, we use your name and address details and email address.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until we are sure that you are satisfied with our response.

In-app purchases
Via ProAgenda.com client you can buy virtual objects which can be used in the app, for which your personal data are necessary to handle and register your orders.

For this purpose, we use your email address and payment details.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until your order has been completed and seven years thereafter (the legal retention period).

Providing to Third Parties
We collaborate with other organisations, that may receive your personal data.

To handle your orders, we work together with:

  • Our Payment provider Stripe.com

Of these parties, Stripe.com is established outside the EU.

Buy credits
Via ProAgenda.com client you can buy credits to use certain functionalities.

For this purpose, we use your email address and payment details.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until your order has been completed and seven years thereafter (the legal retention period).

Providing to Third Parties
We collaborate with other organisations, that may receive your personal data.

Of these parties, Stripe.com is established outside the EU.

Registration
Certain features of our service require you to register beforehand. You will have to provide some information about yourself and choose a username and password for the account that we will set up for you.

For this purpose, we use your name and address details, email address and phone number.We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until you close your account.

We will retain this data so that you do not have to re-enter it every time you visit our website, and in order to contact you in connection with the execution of the agreement, invoicing and payment, and to provide an overview of the products and services you have purchased from us.

Publication
We will not publish your customer data.

Providing Data to Third Parties
Except for the parties mentioned above, we do not under any circumstance provide your personal data to other companies or organisations, unless we are required so by law (for example, when the police demands access to personal data in case of a suspected crime).

Security
We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data.

Changes to this Privacy Statement
We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and Modification of your Data
You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.

You have the following right:

  • Being informed on which personal data we have and what we are using it for;
  • Inspection of the personal data that we keep from you;
  • Having incorrect data corrected;
  • Request to delete outdated personal data;
  • Revoke your consent;
  • Object to certain uses.

Please note that you always make clear who you are, so that we can assure that we do not modify or remove the data from the wrong person.

Complaints
If you think that we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to lodge a complaint at the authority. For The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

Contact details
ProAgenda.com
Spaarne 55-1
2011 CE Haarlem
info@proagenda.com